Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Disease:neuroblastoma (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

680 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download 680 Result(s)

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
COG-N-328h
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX60 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Male COGN_328h Wikidata:Q54814011 CVCL_AX60 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-297
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX57 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COGN297 Wikidata:Q54813989 CVCL_AX57 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-263
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX46 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Male COGN_263 Cosmic:1890111,
Wikidata:Q54813980
CVCL_AX46 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-354h
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX65 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COGN354h Wikidata:Q54814018 CVCL_AX65 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-299
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX58 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Male COGN_299 Wikidata:Q54813990 CVCL_AX58 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-321
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AQ20 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:24792489 Cancer cell line Male Wikidata:Q54813994 CVCL_AQ20 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-334
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX62 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COGN334 Wikidata:Q54814013 CVCL_AX62 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-415
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_AQ23 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:24792489
PMID:28340497
PMID:28350380
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COGN415 cancercelllines:CVCL_AQ23,
GEO:GSM2371224,
GEO:GSM4104571,
GEO:GSM4104572,
GEO:GSM4104624,
GEO:GSM4104625,
GEO:GSM4105303,
GEO:GSM4105304,
GEO:GSM4105305,
GEO:GSM4105306,
GEO:GSM4105307,
Wikidata:Q54814023
CVCL_AQ23 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 2
COG-N-346h
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX63 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Male COGN346h Wikidata:Q54814014 CVCL_AX63 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-399
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AQ22 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:24792489 Cancer cell line Male Wikidata:Q54814022 CVCL_AQ22 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-278
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AX49 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:23202128 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified COGN278, NB06C cancercelllines:CVCL_AX49,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01485,
Cosmic:1890076,
DepMap:ACH-001301,
GEO:GSM3145564,
GEO:GSM3145700,
Wikidata:Q54813983
CVCL_AX49 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 0
COG-N-557nb
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_LF65 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:28350380 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified GEO:GSM2371232,
Wikidata:Q54814033
CVCL_LF65 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:53 0
COG-N-549
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_LF64 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:28350380 Cancer cell line GEO:GSM2371231,
Wikidata:Q54814032
CVCL_LF64 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:53 0
COG-N-561
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_LF66 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:28350380 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified GEO:GSM2371233,
Wikidata:Q54814034
CVCL_LF66 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:53 0
COG-N-426
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_LF58 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:28350380 Cancer cell line Male Felix cancercelllines:CVCL_LF58,
GEO:GSM2371235,
Wikidata:Q54814025
CVCL_LF58 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 2
COG-N-519
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_LF62 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:28350380 Cancer cell line Sex unspecified GEO:GSM2371229,
Wikidata:Q54814030
CVCL_LF62 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:52 2
CB-JMN
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_WH62 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma Characteristics: Intermediate type (I-type) (PubMed=15720811)., From: Reynolds, Charles Patrick; Children's Hospital of Los Angeles; Los Angeles; USA. PMID:15720811
PMID:26342562
Cancer cell line Wikidata:Q93444250 CVCL_WH62 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:33 0
CHP-126
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1123 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: COSMIC cell lines project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:10079
PMID:17466
PMID:71759
PMID:1374683
PMID:6113887
PMID:6888561
PMID:7139592
PMID:11416159
PMID:11668190
PMID:15892104
PMID:16822308
PMID:20164919
PMID:22460905
PMID:25877200
PMID:27397505
PMID:30894373
PMID:31068700
PMID:35839778
Cancer cell line Female CHP 126, CHP126, Children's Hospital of Philadelphia-126 BTO:BTO_0005254,
CLO:CLO_0002472,
CLO:CLO_0050266,
CLDB:cl776,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2770,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
BioSample:SAMN01821621,
BioSample:SAMN03473117,
BioSample:SAMN10988481,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1123,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00286,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308252,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL2366137,
CLS:300432,
Cosmic:688062,
Cosmic:910567,
Cosmic:1019935,
Cosmic:2485942,
Cosmic-CLP:910567,
DepMap:ACH-000136,
DSMZ:ACC-304,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-304,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
GDSC:910567,
GEO:GSM563360,
GEO:GSM886929,
GEO:GSM887995,
GEO:GSM1366403,
GEO:GSM1669676,
GEO:GSM3145586,
GEO:GSM3145698,
IARC_TP53:21225,
LiGeA:CCLE_141,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1973,
PharmacoDB:CHP126_198_2019,
PRIDE:PXD030304,
Progenetix:CVCL_1123,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1123,
RCB:RCB0486,
Wikidata:Q54813263
CVCL_1123 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:29 3
CHP-382
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_5G77 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:2582423 Cancer cell line Male Children's Hospital of Philadelphia-382 Wikidata:Q54813269 CVCL_5G77 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:30 0
CHP-382/JK
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_5G78 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma PMID:2582423 Cancer cell line Male Children's Hospital of Philadelphia-382/JK Wikidata:Q54813270 cvcl_5g77 CVCL_5G78 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:30 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.