Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Category:conditionally immortalized cell line (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

505 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download 505 Result(s)

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CIHGM-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_W168 Homo sapiens (Human) Miscellaneous: Cell line name and sex of donor from author direct submission. PMID:21653636 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male Conditionally Immortalized Human Glomerular Mesangial cells-1 Wikidata:Q54813355,
Ximbio:152138
CVCL_W168 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:32 1
ciChEnC
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B4IC Homo sapiens (Human) Characteristics: Can be maintained in culture at the permissive temperature of 33 Celsius for up to 27 passages without signs of senescence. PMID:29392318 Conditionally immortalized cell line Female conditionally immortalized Choroidal Endothelial Cell Wikidata:Q110432722 CVCL_B4IC Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:32 0
CIHP-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Ximbio Cat# 152135, RRID:CVCL_W186 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:11856766
PMID:24349133
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Conditionally Immortalized Human Podocytes-1, AB8/13, AB 8/13, hiPOD, ciPOD Ximbio 152135 GEO:GSM1199237,
GEO:GSM1199238,
GEO:GSM1199239,
GEO:GSM1199240,
GEO:GSM1199241,
GEO:GSM1199242,
Wikidata:Q54813356,
Ximbio:152135
CVCL_W186 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:32 8
CIPGC
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_YJ30 Sus scrofa (Pig) Characteristics: Transduced with a P-TR3G-SV40largeT-T2A-mCherry-PhPGKp-PuroR-T2A-rTer-VP16 construct. The expression of the SV40 largeT antigen is under the control of the Tet-On system and induced by doxycycline. PMID:31936362 Conditionally immortalized cell line Female Conditional Immortal Porcine Granulosa Cells Wikidata:Q93453606 CVCL_YJ30 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:32 0
Clone C
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6483 Oryctolagus cuniculus (Rabbit) Characteristics: Bicarbonate-secreting., Characteristics: May be used to study terminal differentiation of intercalated cells (ATCC=CRL-2531). PMID:1325122 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified IC250 clone C, Clone C of IC250 cells CLO:CLO_0002505,
ATCC:CRL-2531,
Wikidata:Q54813660
CVCL_6483 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:41 0
CN1.4
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B396 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:9819136 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified BTO:BTO_0002514,
Wikidata:Q54813868
CVCL_B396 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:48 0
C22 (Clara)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F277 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: Proliferates at permissive temperature (33 Celsius) in the presence of IFNG, terminally differentiates at restrictive temperature (39 Celsius) in the absence of IFNG. PMID:12026164 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified C22 ABM:T0092,
ECACC:07021401,
Wikidata:Q54808099
CVCL_F277 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:15 0
BV1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_B6F9 Rattus norvegicus (Rat) Characteristics: Proliferates at the permissive temperature (33 Celsius). Rapid decrease in cell proliferation at the restrictive temperature (39 Celsius) (PubMed=10762059). PMID:10762059 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male Wikidata:Q111733024 CVCL_B6F9 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:02:42 0
GSM10
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB1780, RRID:CVCL_E135 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: At the permissive temperature (33 Celsius) grow until confluent monolayer are formed (PubMed=8262157). PMID:8262157
PMID:11520047
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified GSM 10 RCB RCB1780 RCB:RCB1780,
Wikidata:Q54871772
CVCL_E135 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:20:16 0
GSM06
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB1779, RRID:CVCL_E134 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: At the permissive temperature (33 Celsius) grow until confluent monolayer are formed (PubMed=8262157). PMID:8262157
PMID:9224657
PMID:11520047
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified GSM 06 RCB RCB1779 RCB:RCB1779,
Wikidata:Q54871770
CVCL_E134 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:20:16 0
GSM10
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RRID:CVCL_E135 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: At the permissive temperature (33 Celsius) grow until confluent monolayer are formed (PubMed=8262157). PMID:8262157
PMID:11520047
PMID:17233813
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified GSM 10 RCB:RCB1780,
Wikidata:Q54871772
CVCL_E135 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:20:16 0
H2K mdx
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_8120 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:8150209 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male H2K-mdx, H2K/mdx Lonza:1505,
Wikidata:Q54872046
CVCL_8120 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:20:21 2
H2K 2B4
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_0P22 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: Under permissive conditions H2K 2B4 cells terminally differentiate in vitro to form uniform myotube (PubMed=21935475). PMID:21935475 Conditionally immortalized cell line Male Wikidata:Q54872044 CVCL_0P22 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:20:21 0
HAA58OD-8C
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_F759 Homo sapiens (Human) Characteristics: At the permissive temperature (33 Celsius) the cells exhibits a transformed phenotype with low levels of expression of PSG1, CGA and CGB. At the non-permissive temperature (39.5 Celsius) exhibits a differentiated phenotype with increased expression of PSG1, CGA and CGB. PMID:1855484 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54872292 CVCL_F759 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:20:25 0
HiB5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_XF91 Rattus norvegicus (Rat) Characteristics: Proliferates at the permissive temperature (33 Celsius). Differentiates at the restrictive temperature (37 Celsius). PMID:1878969
PMID:12112642
PMID:22457755
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q94208147 CVCL_XF91 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:25:01 0
HiB5.pNS-6
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_XF93 Rattus norvegicus (Rat) Characteristics: Expresses eGFP under the control of the CMV promoter. PMID:12112642
PMID:15881422
Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q94208155 cvcl_xf91 CVCL_XF93 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:25:01 0
HiB5.LV-BA8
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_XF92 Rattus norvegicus (Rat) Characteristics: Expresses eGFP under the control of the CMV promoter. PMID:12112642 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q94208151 cvcl_xf91 CVCL_XF92 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:25:01 0
HMF3D
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_4U99 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:11209060 Conditionally immortalized cell line Female Wikidata:Q54889930 CVCL_4U99 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:25:12 0
HMR10-3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_A5AY Rattus norvegicus (Rat) Characteristics: Grows at the permissive temperature (33 Celsius). Differentiates to a neuronal phenotype at the nonpermissive temperature (39 Celsius) (PubMed=7820600). PMID:7820600 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q107115352 CVCL_A5AY Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:25:12 0
HP-A2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_6G11 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:1318503 Conditionally immortalized cell line Sex unspecified Wikidata:Q54890198 CVCL_6G11 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:25:19 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.