Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:atcc (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

4,501 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
VD-10
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# HB-68, RRID:CVCL_F806 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:6280195 Hybridoma VD10 ATCC HB-68 CLO:CLO_0009520,
ATCC:HB-68,
Wikidata:Q54992973
cvcl_2155 CVCL_F806 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:59:26 0
VMM1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-3225, RRID:CVCL_A732 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma Population: Caucasian. PMID:7681084
PMID:10752474
PMID:14871852
PMID:20856146
PMID:21654344
Cancer cell line Male ATCC CRL-3225 ATCC:CRL-3225,
GEO:GSM1572805,
GEO:GSM1572806,
GEO:GSM1572807,
GEO:GSM1572808,
GEO:GSM1572809,
GEO:GSM1572810,
Wikidata:Q54993224
CVCL_A732 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:59:29 1
VLN6H2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# HB-8633, RRID:CVCL_8010 Homo sapiens (Human) Group: Patented cell line. PMID:3621203 Hybridoma ATCC HB-8633 CLO:CLO_0009541,
ATCC:HB-8633,
Wikidata:Q54993207
cvcl_d039 CVCL_8010 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:59:29 0
Vin Dor
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-1097, RRID:CVCL_U681 Homo sapiens (Human) Ehlers-Danlos syndrome Finite cell line Male ATCC CRL-1097 ATCC:CRL-1097,
Wikidata:Q54993176
CVCL_U681 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:59:29 0
VMM917
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-3232, RRID:CVCL_4D09 Homo sapiens (Human) Melanoma Population: Caucasian. PMID:21654344 Cancer cell line Male ATCC CRL-3232 ATCC:CRL-3232,
Wikidata:Q54993275
CVCL_4D09 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:59:30 0
Vx2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-6503, RRID:CVCL_3864 Oryctolagus cuniculus (Rabbit) Rabbit neoplasm Characteristics: Established from the VX2 (V2) transplantable tumor which was initiated in 1938., Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). PMID:6126038
PMID:6500159
PMID:14955572
Cancer cell line Male VX2, Vx-2, VX-2 ATCC CRL-6503 CLO:CLO_0009553,
CLDB:cl4673,
ATCC:CRL-6503,
BCRJ:0297,
CCRID:1101RAB-PUMC000320,
CCTCC:GDC0165,
CLS:609374,
ECACC:90030912,
NCI-DTP:VX-2,
TKG:TKG 0332,
Wikidata:Q54993438
CVCL_3864 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:59:34 2
W162
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-2783, RRID:CVCL_3807 Chlorocebus sabaeus (Green monkey) Group: Non-human primate cell line. PMID:6310575 Transformed cell line Female ATCC CRL-2783 CLO:CLO_0009555,
ATCC:CRL-2783,
ATCC:JHU-66,
Wikidata:Q54993461
cvcl_0059 CVCL_3807 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:59:34 0
FW4-101-1-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# HB-289, RRID:CVCL_G123 Mus musculus (Mouse) Hybridoma FW 4.101, FW4/101 ATCC HB-289 CLO:CLO_0003412,
ATCC:HB-289,
ECACC:93070777,
Wikidata:Q54835291
cvcl_2199 CVCL_G123 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:59 0
G-3-5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-2252, RRID:CVCL_C554 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:9853368 Hybridoma G.3.5, G3.5 ATCC CRL-2252 CLO:CLO_0003431,
ATCC:CRL-2252,
Wikidata:Q54835342
cvcl_2155 CVCL_C554 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:59 0
FT194
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-3445, RRID:CVCL_UH58 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:24332043
PMID:26364602
Transformed cell line Female hTERT FT194, hTERT FT 194 ATCC CRL-3445 ATCC:CRL-3445,
Wikidata:Q93557134
CVCL_UH58 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:58 2
G-Olig2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# SCRC-1037, RRID:CVCL_9109 Mus musculus (Mouse) Characteristics: Using homologous recombination, a eGFP-PGK-Neo construct was introduced at the N-terminus of Olig2 (PubMed=12529550). PMID:12529550 Embryonic stem cell Male G-olig2, GFP-Olig2 ATCC SCRC-1037 CLO:CLO_0003549,
ATCC:SCRC-1037,
CCRID:3101MOUSCSP222,
Wikidata:Q54835355
cvcl_6442 CVCL_9109 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:59 0
GAD-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# HB-184, RRID:CVCL_G124 Mus musculus (Mouse) Caution: The myeloma fusion partner is indicated to be Sp2/0-Ag14 in ATCC=HB-184. PMID:2430303
PMID:3385490
Hybridoma ATCC HB-184 CLO:CLO_0003447,
ATCC:HB-184,
ECACC:92020601,
Wikidata:Q54835422
cvcl_2155 CVCL_G124 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:59 0
FSHR-323
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
ATCC Cat# CRL-2689, RRID:CVCL_E978 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:8634264 Hybridoma FSHR 323 ATCC CRL-2689 CLO:CLO_0003400,
ATCC:CRL-2689,
Wikidata:Q54835206
cvcl_2199 CVCL_E978 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:58 0
FT282
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-3449, RRID:CVCL_A4AX Homo sapiens (Human) Telomerase immortalized cell line Female hTERT FT282, hTERT FT 282 ATCC CRL-3449 ATCC:CRL-3449,
Wikidata:Q105506925
CVCL_A4AX Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:58 8
FIGR
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-2173, RRID:CVCL_K211 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:2019585 Hybridoma FiGR ATCC CRL-2173 CLO:CLO_0003357,
ATCC:CRL-2173,
Wikidata:Q54834934
cvcl_2155 CVCL_K211 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:58 0
FW11-24-17-36
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# HB-258, RRID:CVCL_G120 Mus musculus (Mouse) PMID:7507492 Hybridoma FW 11.24.7.36, FW11.24.7.36, mAb 11.24 ATCC HB-258 CLO:CLO_0003409,
ATCC:HB-258,
ECACC:93070775,
Wikidata:Q54835282
cvcl_2199 CVCL_G120 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:59 0
G28-5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# HB-9110, RRID:CVCL_L516 Mus musculus (Mouse) Group: Patented cell line. Hybridoma ATCC HB-9110 CLO:CLO_0003427,
ABCD:ABCD_AA951,
ATCC:HB-9110,
NCBI_Iran:H150,
Wikidata:Q54835386
cvcl_2155 CVCL_L516 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:59 0
FT246
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ATCC Cat# CRL-3448, RRID:CVCL_UH61 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:22936217
PMID:25804953
PMID:26364602
PMID:30487138
Telomerase immortalized cell line Female iFTSEC246, hTERT FT 246 ATCC CRL-3448 ATCC:CRL-3448,
GEO:GSM1663016,
GEO:GSM1663017,
GEO:GSM1663018,
GEO:GSM1663019,
GEO:GSM1663020,
GEO:GSM1663021,
GEO:GSM1663022,
GEO:GSM1663023,
Wikidata:Q93557163
CVCL_UH61 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:58 4
gamma2-11.1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# HB-8699, RRID:CVCL_6F34 Mus musculus (Mouse) Group: Patented cell line. Hybridoma gamma 2-11.1 ATCC HB-8699 ATCC:HB-8699,
Wikidata:Q54835435
cvcl_3412 CVCL_6F34 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:11:59 0
GFPu-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ATCC Cat# CRL-2794, RRID:CVCL_5285 Homo sapiens (Human) Characteristics: Expresses GFP tagged at the C-terminus with the degradation signal CL1 (ACKNWFSSLSHFVIHL)., Characteristics: Reporter cell line to study protein aggregation and the function of the ubiquitin-proteasome system (UPS). PMID:11375494 Transformed cell line Female GFPu1 ATCC CRL-2794 CLO:CLO_0003478,
ATCC:CRL-2794,
Wikidata:Q54835743
cvcl_0045 CVCL_5285 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 06:12:00 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.