Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:ecacc (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

6,967 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CHL/IU (IVGT)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 14100201, RRID:CVCL_GP67 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Part of: In Vitro Genetic Toxicity (IVGT) cell line panel. PMID:27692294 Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHL/IU(IVGT) ECACC 14100201 ECACC:14100201,
JCRB:JCRB0030,
Wikidata:Q54812134
cvcl_4585 CVCL_GP67 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:15 0
CHO
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
500+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 85050302, RRID:CVCL_0213 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:4120885
PMID:13598821
PMID:34050613
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female Chinese Hamster Ovary, CHO-ori ECACC 85050302 BTO:BTO_0000246,
CLO:CLO_0002421,
EFO:EFO_0022760,
MCCL:MCC:0000102,
CLDB:cl721,
CLDB:cl722,
CLDB:cl724,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000116,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB83004YJ,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308072,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL613853,
CLS:603479,
ECACC:85050302,
IBRC:C10028,
ICLC:ATL95003,
KCB:KCB 82012YJ,
KCB:KCB 83004YJ,
Lonza:755,
MeSH:D016466,
NCBI_Iran:C111,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0213,
Wikidata:Q56646
CVCL_0213 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:17 733
CHO (protein free)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 00102307, RRID:CVCL_JX40 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Group: Serum/protein free medium cell line. Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHO (PROTEIN FREE) ECACC 00102307 ECACC:00102307,
Wikidata:Q54812610
cvcl_0213 CVCL_JX40 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:17 0
CHO-K1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1000+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 85051005, RRID:CVCL_0214 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:10320750
PMID:21804562
PMID:21945585
PMID:22971049
PMID:23873082
PMID:26993211
PMID:28544881
PMID:32078082
PMID:32619503
PMID:34050613
PMID:34737324
PMID:36610518
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHO K1, CHOK1, CHO cell clone K1, GM15452 ECACC 85051005 BTO:BTO_0000457,
CLO:CLO_0002427,
CLO:CLO_0002462,
CLO:CLO_0002463,
CLO:CLO_0026669,
CLO:CLO_0050409,
CLO:CLO_0050420,
CLO:CLO_0050423,
EFO:EFO_0022782,
MCCL:MCC:0000103,
CLDB:cl730,
CLDB:cl731,
CLDB:cl732,
CLDB:cl734,
CLDB:cl735,
CLDB:cl738,
CLDB:cl739,
CLDB:cl740,
CLDB:cl741,
CLDB:cl4897,
AddexBio:P0017001/33,
ATCC:CCL-61,
ATCC:CRL-9618,
BCRC:60006,
BCRJ:0069,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0134,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0315,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000004,
CCRID:1102HAM-NIFDC00006,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa7,
CCRID:3101HAMSCSP507,
CCRID:4201HAM-CCTCC00018,
CCRID:4201PAT-CCTCC00006,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB88028YJ,
CCRID:6101MOU-CERC000111,
CCTCC:GDC0018,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307512,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614031,
CLS:603480,
Coriell:GM15452,
DSMZ:ACC-110,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-110,
ECACC:85051005,
GEO:GSE92885,
GEO:GSM1968555,
GEO:GSM1968556,
GEO:GSM1968557,
GEO:GSM1968558,
GEO:GSM1968559,
GEO:GSM1968560,
GEO:GSM1968561,
GEO:GSM1968562,
GEO:GSM1968563,
GEO:GSM1968564,
GEO:GSM1968565,
GEO:GSM1968566,
GEO:GSM1968567,
GEO:GSM1968568,
GEO:GSM1968569,
GEO:GSM1968570,
GEO:GSM1968571,
GEO:GSM1968572,
GEO:GSM1968589,
GEO:GSM1968591,
GEO:GSM1968593,
GEO:GSM1968594,
GEO:GSM1968595,
GEO:GSM1968596,
GEO:GSM1968597,
GEO:GSM1968598,
GEO:GSM1968599,
GEO:GSM1968600,
IBRC:C10136,
ICLC:ATL98003,
IZSLER:BS CL 15,
JCRB:IFO50414,
JCRB:JCRB9018,
KCB:KCB 88028YJ,
KCLB:10061,
Lonza:44,
MetaboLights:MTBLS493,
NCBI_Iran:C645,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0214,
RCB:RCB0285,
RCB:RCB2330,
RCB:RCB2869,
TKG:TKG 0328,
TOKU-E:949,
TOKU-E:950,
Ubigene:YC-C066,
Wikidata:Q54812705
cvcl_0213 CVCL_0214 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:21 3039
CHO-K1-AC-free
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 13080801, RRID:CVCL_AR65 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Group: Serum/protein free medium cell line. Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female ECACC 13080801 ECACC:13080801,
Wikidata:Q54812757
cvcl_0214 CVCL_AR65 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:22 0
CHO-K1.Cl-0236
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15042909, RRID:CVCL_DE97 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female ECACC 15042909 ECACC:15042909,
Wikidata:Q54813062
cvcl_0214 CVCL_DE97 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:22 0
CSE-119
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 95122019, RRID:CVCL_4154 Oncorhynchus kisutch (Coho salmon) Group: Fish cell line. PMID:6542066 Spontaneously immortalized cell line Sex unspecified CSE 119, Coho Salmon Embryo-119 ECACC 95122019 CLO:CLO_0002626,
CLO:CLO_0002627,
CLDB:cl920,
CLDB:cl5058,
ECACC:95122019,
IZSLER:BS CL 126,
Wikidata:Q54814568
CVCL_4154 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:05:17 0
CU0004
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 94120107, RRID:CVCL_8U22 Homo sapiens (Human) Campomelic dysplasia Part of: ECACC chromosomal abnormality collection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 94120107 ECACC:94120107,
Wikidata:Q54814839
CVCL_8U22 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:05:23 0
CU0003
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 94080526, RRID:CVCL_8U21 Homo sapiens (Human) Campomelic dysplasia Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC chromosomal abnormality collection. Transformed cell line Female ECACC 94080526 ECACC:94080526,
Wikidata:Q54814838
CVCL_8U21 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:05:24 0
C2190
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 960425326, RRID:CVCL_K950 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Sex unspecified ECACC 960425326 ECACC:960425326,
Wikidata:Q54808087
CVCL_K950 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:15 0
C2163
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
ECACC Cat# 95061969, RRID:CVCL_K924 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Sex unspecified ECACC 95061969 ECACC:95061969,
Wikidata:Q54808058
CVCL_K924 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:14 0
C2180
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 950619101, RRID:CVCL_K941 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Female ECACC 950619101 ECACC:950619101,
Wikidata:Q54808078
CVCL_K941 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:15 0
C2152
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 950515225, RRID:CVCL_K914 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Sex unspecified ECACC 950515225 ECACC:950515225,
Wikidata:Q54808048
CVCL_K914 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:14 0
C2192
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Possibly Discontinued
ECACC Cat# 960425332, RRID:CVCL_K952 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Sex unspecified ECACC 960425332 ECACC:960425332,
Wikidata:Q54808089
CVCL_K952 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:15 0
C2155
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 950515234, RRID:CVCL_K917 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Sex unspecified ECACC 950515234 ECACC:950515234,
Wikidata:Q54808051
CVCL_K917 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:14 0
C2146
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 950515194, RRID:CVCL_K908 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Female ECACC 950515194 ECACC:950515194,
Wikidata:Q54808042
CVCL_K908 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:14 0
C2179
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 950619100, RRID:CVCL_K940 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 950619100 ECACC:950619100,
Wikidata:Q54808077
CVCL_K940 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:15 0
C2158
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 950515237, RRID:CVCL_K920 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 950515237 ECACC:950515237,
Wikidata:Q54808054
CVCL_K920 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:14 0
C2188
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 960425324, RRID:CVCL_K949 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Sex unspecified ECACC 960425324 ECACC:960425324,
Wikidata:Q54808086
CVCL_K949 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:15 0
C2173
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 95061994, RRID:CVCL_K934 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian., Part of: ECACC randomly selected UK Caucasian blood donors cell line selection. Transformed cell line Sex unspecified ECACC 95061994 ECACC:95061994,
Wikidata:Q54808071
CVCL_K934 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:03:15 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.