Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:rcb (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

3,883 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
CMES40
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
Discontinued
RCB Cat# AES0053, RRID:CVCL_B946 Callithrix jacchus (White-tufted-ear marmoset) Caution: Incorrectly indicated as male in RCB=AES0166., Group: Non-human primate cell line. PMID:16109758
PMID:21126169
PMID:31178141
PMID:37863046
Embryonic stem cell Female CMESC 40, No40_ES, Common Marmoset Embryonic Stem cell 40 RCB AES0053 GEO:GSM4610404,
RCB:AES0053,
RCB:AES0166,
RCB:RCB2294,
SKIP:SKIP001419,
Wikidata:Q54813763
CVCL_B946 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:44 1
CMES40
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Possibly Discontinued
Discontinued
RCB Cat# AES0166, RRID:CVCL_B946 Callithrix jacchus (White-tufted-ear marmoset) Caution: Incorrectly indicated as male in RCB=AES0166., Group: Non-human primate cell line. PMID:16109758
PMID:21126169
PMID:31178141
PMID:37863046
Embryonic stem cell Female CMESC 40, No40_ES, Common Marmoset Embryonic Stem cell 40 RCB AES0166 GEO:GSM4610404,
RCB:AES0053,
RCB:AES0166,
RCB:RCB2294,
SKIP:SKIP001419,
Wikidata:Q54813763
CVCL_B946 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:44 1
CMES40
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
Possibly Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB2294, RRID:CVCL_B946 Callithrix jacchus (White-tufted-ear marmoset) Caution: Incorrectly indicated as male in RCB=AES0166., Group: Non-human primate cell line. PMID:16109758
PMID:21126169
PMID:31178141
PMID:37863046
Embryonic stem cell Female CMESC 40, No40_ES, Common Marmoset Embryonic Stem cell 40 RCB RCB2294 GEO:GSM4610404,
RCB:AES0053,
RCB:AES0166,
RCB:RCB2294,
SKIP:SKIP001419,
Wikidata:Q54813763
CVCL_B946 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:44 1
CGM1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB0566, RRID:CVCL_7251 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: 12th International Histocompatibility Workshop (12IHW) cell line panel. PMID:30844424 Transformed cell line Male RCB RCB0566 CLO:CLO_0050078,
BioSample:SAMN03472291,
dbMHC:48720,
ECACC:94050319,
IHW:IHW09207,
IPD-IMGT/HLA:10407,
RCB:RCB0566,
Wikidata:Q54811582
CVCL_7251 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:01 0
Chab1KMM
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB0875, RRID:CVCL_K104 Homo sapiens (Human) Karyotypic information: 46,XX,+(11;12)(q23.3;q15) (RCB=RCB0875)., Population: Japanese. Finite cell line Female RCB RCB0875 CLO:CLO_0050702,
BioSample:SAMN03472187,
RCB:RCB0875,
Wikidata:Q54811717
CVCL_K104 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:05 0
CHI89
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0159, RRID:CVCL_F372 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Male RCB HSC0159 CLO:CLO_0051203,
RCB:HSC0159,
Wikidata:Q54812109
CVCL_F372 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI233
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0135, RRID:CVCL_F363 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0135 CLO:CLO_0051171,
RCB:HSC0135,
Wikidata:Q54812098
CVCL_F363 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI84
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0137, RRID:CVCL_F369 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Male RCB HSC0137 CLO:CLO_0051172,
RCB:HSC0137,
Wikidata:Q54812105
CVCL_F369 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI99
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0152, RRID:CVCL_F376 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Male RCB HSC0152 CLO:CLO_0051186,
RCB:HSC0152,
Wikidata:Q54812113
CVCL_F376 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI220
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0156, RRID:CVCL_F361 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Sex unspecified RCB HSC0156 CLO:CLO_0051188,
RCB:HSC0156,
Wikidata:Q54812092
CVCL_F361 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI217
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0155, RRID:CVCL_F360 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Sex unspecified RCB HSC0155 CLO:CLO_0051187,
RCB:HSC0155,
Wikidata:Q54812091
CVCL_F360 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI101
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0146, RRID:CVCL_F351 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0146 CLO:CLO_0051183,
RCB:HSC0146,
Wikidata:Q54812082
CVCL_F351 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:12 0
CHI85
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0143, RRID:CVCL_F370 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0143 CLO:CLO_0051178,
RCB:HSC0143,
Wikidata:Q54812107
CVCL_F370 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI60
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0050, RRID:CVCL_F367 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0050 CLO:CLO_0051081,
RCB:HSC0050,
Wikidata:Q54812103
CVCL_F367 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI142
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0153, RRID:CVCL_F353 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Male RCB HSC0153 CLO:CLO_0051200,
RCB:HSC0153,
Wikidata:Q54812084
CVCL_F353 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI139
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0058, RRID:CVCL_F352 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0058 CLO:CLO_0051088,
RCB:HSC0058,
Wikidata:Q54812083
CVCL_F352 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI244
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0115, RRID:CVCL_F365 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0115 CLO:CLO_0051151,
RCB:HSC0115,
Wikidata:Q54812100
CVCL_F365 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHI05
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0114, RRID:CVCL_F348 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0114 CLO:CLO_0051150,
RCB:HSC0114,
Wikidata:Q54812079
CVCL_F348 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:12 0
CHI236
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# HSC0127, RRID:CVCL_F364 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Chilean; native South American., Part of: Sonoda-Tajima cell collection. PMID:21383383 Transformed cell line Female RCB HSC0127 CLO:CLO_0051163,
RCB:HSC0127,
Wikidata:Q54812099
CVCL_F364 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:13 0
CHO-K1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1000+ mentions
RCB Cat# RCB2869, RRID:CVCL_0214 Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) PMID:10320750
PMID:21804562
PMID:21945585
PMID:22971049
PMID:23873082
PMID:26993211
PMID:28544881
PMID:32078082
PMID:32619503
PMID:34050613
PMID:34737324
PMID:36610518
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female CHO K1, CHOK1, CHO cell clone K1, GM15452 RCB RCB2869 BTO:BTO_0000457,
CLO:CLO_0002427,
CLO:CLO_0002462,
CLO:CLO_0002463,
CLO:CLO_0026669,
CLO:CLO_0050409,
CLO:CLO_0050420,
CLO:CLO_0050423,
EFO:EFO_0022782,
MCCL:MCC:0000103,
CLDB:cl730,
CLDB:cl731,
CLDB:cl732,
CLDB:cl734,
CLDB:cl735,
CLDB:cl738,
CLDB:cl739,
CLDB:cl740,
CLDB:cl741,
CLDB:cl4897,
AddexBio:P0017001/33,
ATCC:CCL-61,
ATCC:CRL-9618,
BCRC:60006,
BCRJ:0069,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0134,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0315,
CCRID:1101HAM-PUMC000004,
CCRID:1102HAM-NIFDC00006,
CCRID:3101HAMGNHa7,
CCRID:3101HAMSCSP507,
CCRID:4201HAM-CCTCC00018,
CCRID:4201PAT-CCTCC00006,
CCRID:5301HAM-KCB88028YJ,
CCRID:6101MOU-CERC000111,
CCTCC:GDC0018,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3307512,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL614031,
CLS:603480,
Coriell:GM15452,
DSMZ:ACC-110,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-110,
ECACC:85051005,
GEO:GSE92885,
GEO:GSM1968555,
GEO:GSM1968556,
GEO:GSM1968557,
GEO:GSM1968558,
GEO:GSM1968559,
GEO:GSM1968560,
GEO:GSM1968561,
GEO:GSM1968562,
GEO:GSM1968563,
GEO:GSM1968564,
GEO:GSM1968565,
GEO:GSM1968566,
GEO:GSM1968567,
GEO:GSM1968568,
GEO:GSM1968569,
GEO:GSM1968570,
GEO:GSM1968571,
GEO:GSM1968572,
GEO:GSM1968589,
GEO:GSM1968591,
GEO:GSM1968593,
GEO:GSM1968594,
GEO:GSM1968595,
GEO:GSM1968596,
GEO:GSM1968597,
GEO:GSM1968598,
GEO:GSM1968599,
GEO:GSM1968600,
IBRC:C10136,
ICLC:ATL98003,
IZSLER:BS CL 15,
JCRB:IFO50414,
JCRB:JCRB9018,
KCB:KCB 88028YJ,
KCLB:10061,
Lonza:44,
MetaboLights:MTBLS493,
NCBI_Iran:C645,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_0214,
RCB:RCB0285,
RCB:RCB2330,
RCB:RCB2869,
TKG:TKG 0328,
TOKU-E:949,
TOKU-E:950,
Ubigene:YC-C066,
Wikidata:Q54812705
cvcl_0213 CVCL_0214 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:04:21 3039

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.