Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Issues Status:no known issues (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

236,573 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
GM02302
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_W226 Homo sapiens (Human) Hereditary coproporphyria Population: Caucasian. Transformed cell line Female GM-2302 CLO:CLO_0032201,
BioSample:SAMN00807673,
Coriell:GM02302,
Wikidata:Q54837416
CVCL_W226 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02306
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02306, RRID:CVCL_4N23 Homo sapiens (Human) Autosomal recessive torsion dystonia 2 Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male GM-2306 Coriell GM02306 CLO:CLO_0032175,
BioSample:SAMN00807681,
Coriell:GM02306,
Wikidata:Q54837420
CVCL_4N23 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02213
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_4J47 Homo sapiens (Human) Acute intermittent porphyria Population: Caucasian. Transformed cell line Female GM-2213 CLO:CLO_0032260,
BioSample:SAMN00807608,
Coriell:GM02213,
Wikidata:Q54837375
CVCL_4J47 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:40 0
GM02317
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_8A67 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian; Irish. PMID:21418647
PMID:24555846
PMID:25326100
Finite cell line Female GM-2317 CLO:CLO_0032170,
BioSample:SAMN00807691,
Coriell:GM02317,
GEO:GSM651116,
GEO:GSM651117,
GEO:GSM1257698,
GEO:GSM1266973,
GEO:GSM1267052,
GEO:GSM1288440,
GEO:GSM1314048,
Wikidata:Q54837425
CVCL_8A67 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02268
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02268, RRID:CVCL_W662 Homo sapiens (Human) Hunter syndrome Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Female GM-2268, GM02268A Coriell GM02268 CLO:CLO_0032121,
BioSample:SAMN00807646,
Coriell:GM02268,
Wikidata:Q54837400
CVCL_W662 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:41 0
GM02301
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_IL10 Homo sapiens (Human) Androgen insensitivity syndrome Population: African American. Finite cell line Sex ambiguous GM-2301 CLO:CLO_0032199,
BioSample:SAMN00807671,
Coriell:GM02301,
Wikidata:Q54837415
CVCL_IL10 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:41 0
GM02438
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02438, RRID:CVCL_IJ35 Homo sapiens (Human) Galactosialidosis PMID:8910459 Finite cell line Female GM02438A, GM02438a Coriell GM02438 CLO:CLO_0033286,
Coriell:GM02438,
Wikidata:Q54837490
CVCL_IJ35 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:44 0
GM02433
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_CZ14 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Female CLO:CLO_0033284,
BioSample:SAMN00807769,
Coriell:GM02433,
Wikidata:Q54837485
CVCL_CZ14 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:44 0
GM02338
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02338, RRID:CVCL_D869 Homo sapiens (Human) Lesch-Nyhan syndrome Population: Caucasian. PMID:477417 Finite cell line Male GM-2338 Coriell GM02338 CLO:CLO_0033127,
BioSample:SAMN00807719,
Coriell:GM02338,
Wikidata:Q54837439
CVCL_D869 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02329
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02329, RRID:CVCL_X263 Homo sapiens (Human) Trisomy 9 Karyotypic information: 47,XX,+9 [5]; 46,XX [45] (Coriell=GM02329)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:6661932 Finite cell line Female GM-2329, GM 2329 Coriell GM02329 CLO:CLO_0033128,
BioSample:SAMN00807701,
Coriell:GM02329,
Wikidata:Q54837430
CVCL_X263 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02361
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AK22 Homo sapiens (Human) Fanconi anemia, complementation group G Population: Caucasian. PMID:19896956 Finite cell line Male GM-2361 CLO:CLO_0033107,
Coriell:GM02361,
Wikidata:Q54837458
CVCL_AK22 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:43 0
GM02442
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_GR98 Homo sapiens (Human) Type 1 diabetes mellitus Population: Native Central American; Pima. Finite cell line Female CLO:CLO_0033317,
BioSample:SAMN00807779,
Coriell:GM02442,
Wikidata:Q54837496
CVCL_GR98 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:44 0
GM02341
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_AA18 Homo sapiens (Human) Familial dysautonomia Population: Jewish; Ashkenazi. PMID:6458814
PMID:30905397
Finite cell line Male GM-2341, GM 2341 CLO:CLO_0033115,
BioSample:SAMN00807721,
Coriell:GM02341,
GEO:GSM3592404,
GEO:GSM3592410,
Wikidata:Q54837443
CVCL_AA18 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02336
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02336, RRID:CVCL_4J51 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male GM-2336 Coriell GM02336 CLO:CLO_0033121,
BioSample:SAMN00807715,
Coriell:GM02336,
Wikidata:Q54837437
CVCL_4J51 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02330
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_L488 Homo sapiens (Human) Lesch-Nyhan syndrome Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male GM-2330 CLO:CLO_0033123,
BioSample:SAMN00807703,
Coriell:GM02330,
Wikidata:Q54837431
CVCL_L488 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02337
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02337, RRID:CVCL_X090 Homo sapiens (Human) Cri du chat syndrome Karyotypic information: 46,XX,del(5)(qter->p14) (Coriell=GM02337)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:6617268
PMID:6661932
Finite cell line Female GM-2337, GM 2337 Coriell GM02337 CLO:CLO_0033122,
BioSample:SAMN00807717,
Coriell:GM02337,
Wikidata:Q54837438
CVCL_X090 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02355
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_L945 Homo sapiens (Human) Familial adenomatous polyposis Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Female GM2355 CLO:CLO_0033110,
BioSample:SAMN00807733,
Coriell:GM02355,
Wikidata:Q54837455
CVCL_L945 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02373
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02373, RRID:CVCL_4N25 Homo sapiens (Human) Hyperlipoproteinemia, type IIa Transformed cell line Male GM02373A Coriell GM02373 CLO:CLO_0033103,
BioSample:SAMN00807741,
Coriell:GM02373,
Wikidata:Q54837465
CVCL_4N25 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:43 0
GM02346
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Coriell Cat# GM02346, RRID:CVCL_X091 Homo sapiens (Human) Karyotypic information: 46,XY,t(4;16)(4pter->4q35::16q22.1->16qter;16pter->16q22.1::4q35->4qter) (Coriell=GM02346)., Population: Caucasian. PMID:2095701
PMID:6617268
PMID:6661932
Finite cell line Male GM-2346, GM 2346, GM2346 Coriell GM02346 CLO:CLO_0033112,
BioSample:SAMN00807729,
Coriell:GM02346,
Wikidata:Q54837453
CVCL_X091 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0
GM02333
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RRID:CVCL_5L46 Homo sapiens (Human) Tuberous sclerosis 1 Population: Caucasian. Finite cell line Male GM-2333 CLO:CLO_0033126,
BioSample:SAMN00807709,
Coriell:GM02333,
Wikidata:Q54837434
CVCL_5L46 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:25:42 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.