Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:rcb (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

3,883 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
NAT1(+/-)ES(A7)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# AES0190, RRID:CVCL_0J06 Mus musculus (Mouse) Embryonic stem cell Sex unspecified RCB AES0190 RCB:AES0190,
SKIP:SKIP002931,
Wikidata:Q54907487
CVCL_0J06 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:17 0
NAT1(+/-)ES(B4)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# AES0191, RRID:CVCL_0J08 Mus musculus (Mouse) Embryonic stem cell Sex unspecified RCB AES0191 RCB:AES0191,
SKIP:SKIP002932,
Wikidata:Q54907488
CVCL_0J08 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:17 0
NAT1(-/-)ES(B2)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# AES0193, RRID:CVCL_0J10 Mus musculus (Mouse) Embryonic stem cell Sex unspecified RCB AES0193 RCB:AES0193,
SKIP:SKIP002934,
Wikidata:Q54907491
CVCL_0J10 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:17 0
NAT1(-/-)ES(C3)
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# AES0195, RRID:CVCL_0J12 Mus musculus (Mouse) Embryonic stem cell Sex unspecified RCB AES0195 RCB:AES0195,
SKIP:SKIP002935,
Wikidata:Q54907492
CVCL_0J12 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:17 0
NB69
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RCB Cat# RCB0480, RRID:CVCL_1448 Homo sapiens (Human) Neuroblastoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: COSMIC cell lines project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:16822308
PMID:18923524
PMID:20164919
PMID:20215515
PMID:23202128
PMID:25877200
PMID:27397505
PMID:28350380
PMID:30894373
PMID:30971826
PMID:35839778
Cancer cell line Male NB-69, NB_69, NB 69, NB69-RIKEN RCB RCB0480 BTO:BTO_0005426,
CLO:CLO_0050263,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-783,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
BioGRID_ORCS_Cell_line:951,
BioSample:SAMN03470996,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1448,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00244,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308799,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL1075510,
Cosmic:688081,
Cosmic:801739,
Cosmic:908440,
Cosmic:920248,
Cosmic:930069,
Cosmic:947709,
Cosmic:1019930,
Cosmic:1037342,
Cosmic:1099139,
Cosmic:1109123,
Cosmic:1153787,
Cosmic:1890119,
Cosmic:2058110,
Cosmic:2131577,
Cosmic-CLP:908440,
DepMap:ACH-002083,
ECACC:99072802,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
GDSC:908440,
GEO:GSM313807,
GEO:GSM563353,
GEO:GSM827391,
GEO:GSM1670154,
GEO:GSM2371245,
GEO:GSM2394385,
GEO:GSM3145588,
GEO:GSM3145725,
GEO:GSM4104585,
GEO:GSM4104586,
GEO:GSM4104632,
GEO:GSM4104633,
GEO:GSM4104634,
GEO:GSM4105323,
GEO:GSM4105324,
GEO:GSM4105325,
GEO:GSM4105326,
GEO:GSM4105327,
IARC_TP53:21531,
IARC_TP53:27184,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1999,
PharmacoDB:NB69_993_2019,
PRIDE:PXD030304,
Progenetix:CVCL_1448,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1448,
RCB:RCB0480,
Wikidata:Q54907543
CVCL_1448 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:19 5
NCC-RbC-59
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB2212, RRID:CVCL_4072 Homo sapiens (Human) Bilateral retinoblastoma Population: Japanese. PMID:8263010 Cancer cell line Female NCC-RbC-R59, R59 RCB RCB2212 CLO:CLO_0050134,
BioSample:SAMN01821706,
BioSample:SAMN03472425,
JCRB:JCRB1186,
JCRB:NIHS0500,
RCB:RCB2212,
Wikidata:Q54907626
CVCL_4072 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:22 0
NCC-RbC-60
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB2213, RRID:CVCL_4073 Homo sapiens (Human) Bilateral retinoblastoma Population: Japanese. PMID:7499444
PMID:8263010
Cancer cell line Male NCC-RbC-R60, R60 RCB RCB2213 CLO:CLO_0050131,
BioSample:SAMN03472020,
JCRB:JCRB1326,
JCRB:NIHS0501,
RCB:RCB2213,
Wikidata:Q54907627
CVCL_4073 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:22 0
NCC-RbC-54
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB2208, RRID:CVCL_3049 Homo sapiens (Human) Bilateral retinoblastoma Population: Japanese. PMID:8263010 Cancer cell line Female NCC-RbC-R54, R54 RCB RCB2208 CLO:CLO_0050130,
BioSample:SAMN03472019,
BioSample:SAMN03472424,
JCRB:JCRB1183,
JCRB:NIHS0497,
RCB:RCB2208,
Wikidata:Q54907622
CVCL_3049 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:22 0
NCC-RbC-T1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB2219, RRID:CVCL_3054 Homo sapiens (Human) Bilateral retinoblastoma Population: Japanese. PMID:8263010 Cancer cell line Male T1 RCB RCB2219 CLO:CLO_0050129,
BioSample:SAMN03472021,
JCRB:JCRB1223,
RCB:RCB2219,
Wikidata:Q54907632
CVCL_3054 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:22 0
NCC-RbC-67
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB2214, RRID:CVCL_3052 Homo sapiens (Human) Retinoblastoma Population: Japanese. Cancer cell line Female NCC-RbC-R67, R67 RCB RCB2214 CLO:CLO_0050127,
BioSample:SAMN01821707,
BioSample:SAMN03472441,
JCRB:JCRB1214,
RCB:RCB2214,
Wikidata:Q54907628
CVCL_3052 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:22 0
NCR-G3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB2343, RRID:CVCL_3061 Homo sapiens (Human) Testicular embryonal carcinoma Population: Japanese. PMID:21155951 Cancer cell line Male NCRG3 RCB RCB2343 CLO:CLO_0051397,
BioSample:SAMN03472479,
JCRB:JCRB1168,
JCRB:NIHS0444,
RCB:RCB2343,
Wikidata:Q54908253
CVCL_3061 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:33 0
NCU-F3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB0390, RRID:CVCL_4728 Homo sapiens (Human) Hepatolenticular degeneration Population: Japanese. Finite cell line Male RCB RCB0390 CLO:CLO_0050647,
BioSample:SAMN03472356,
RCB:RCB0390,
Wikidata:Q54908286
CVCL_4728 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:34 0
NCU-F4
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB0391, RRID:CVCL_4729 Homo sapiens (Human) Hepatolenticular degeneration Population: Japanese. Finite cell line Female RCB RCB0391 CLO:CLO_0050648,
BioSample:SAMN03472357,
RCB:RCB0391,
Wikidata:Q54908287
CVCL_4729 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:34 0
NCU-F1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB0388, RRID:CVCL_4777 Homo sapiens (Human) Ehlers-Danlos syndrome Population: Japanese. Finite cell line Female RCB RCB0388 CLO:CLO_0050645,
BioSample:SAMN03472354,
RCB:RCB0388,
Wikidata:Q54908283
CVCL_4777 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:44:34 0
SW839
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Discontinued
Discontinued
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB2131, RRID:CVCL_3604 Homo sapiens (Human) Clear cell renal cell carcinoma From: Scott and White Clinic; Temple; USA. PMID:571047
PMID:924690
PMID:3518877
PMID:6244232
PMID:6935474
PMID:7459858
Cancer cell line Female SW-839, SW 839 RCB RCB2131 ATCC:HTB-49,
BioSample:SAMN03472746,
IZSLER:BS TCL 219,
RCB:RCB2131,
TKG:TKG 0582,
Wikidata:Q54971211
CVCL_3604 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:55:40 1
T-3-Cl-2-0.fl
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB0561, RRID:CVCL_4313 Mus musculus (Mouse) Mouse leukemia Cancer cell line Male T-3-CI-2-0.fl RCB RCB0561 CLO:CLO_0050784,
ECACC:99072804,
RCB:RCB0561,
Wikidata:Q54971337
cvcl_4312 CVCL_4313 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:55:43 0
T2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
RCB Cat# RCB1932, RRID:CVCL_2211 Homo sapiens (Human) PMID:1373173
PMID:3872841
Hybrid cell line T2 (174 x CEM.T2), T2(174 x CEM.T2), 174xCEM.T2, CEMx721.174.T2 RCB RCB1932 BTO:BTO_0003771,
CLO:CLO_0009242,
CLO:CLO_0050160,
EFO:EFO_0022680,
ATCC:CRL-1992,
BioSample:SAMN03471271,
BioSample:SAMN03472034,
CLS:305228,
DSMZ:ACC-598,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-598,
Hysigen:TCH-C419,
Lonza:926,
NCBI_Iran:C509,
RCB:RCB1932,
TKG:TKG 0599,
TOKU-E:3251,
Wikidata:Q54971430
cvcl_7904 CVCL_2211 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:55:45 35
T3M-11
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB1022, RRID:CVCL_8066 Homo sapiens (Human) Lung small cell carcinoma Population: Japanese. PMID:6091874
PMID:7730145
PMID:38639832
Cancer cell line Male T3M11 RCB RCB1022 CLO:CLO_0050046,
BioSample:SAMN03472208,
RCB:RCB1022,
Wikidata:Q54971533
CVCL_8066 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:55:46 0
T3M-12
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Partially Contaminated
Discontinued
RCB Cat# RCB1019, RRID:CVCL_4058 Homo sapiens (Human) Oral cavity squamous cell carcinoma Population: Chinese/Asian ethnic group; Hakka., Problematic cell line: Partially contaminated. Some stocks (such as RCB1019) were contaminated by T3M-1 (PubMed=20143388).. PMID:20143388
PMID:38639832
Cancer cell line Male T3M12 RCB RCB1019 CLO:CLO_0050060,
BioSample:SAMN03471951,
RCB:RCB1019,
RCB:RCB2281,
Wikidata:Q54971534
CVCL_4058 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:55:46 1
T3M-3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
RCB Cat# RCB1018, RRID:CVCL_8065 Homo sapiens (Human) Gestational choriocarcinoma Characteristics: Established from a xenotransplanted choriocarcinoma grown in nude mice., Population: Japanese., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:6603906 Cancer cell line Female T3M3 RCB RCB1018 CLO:CLO_0050641,
BioSample:SAMN03472204,
DepMap:ACH-002021,
FANTOM5_SSTAR:10618-108G6,
RCB:RCB1018,
Wikidata:Q54971536
CVCL_8065 Cellosaurus 2026-10-24 05:55:46 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.