Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Mentions:yes (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

10,882 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
OCI-Ly13.2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_8797 Homo sapiens (Human) Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma From: Ontario Cancer Institute (OCI); Toronto; Canada., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:3567358
PMID:8574164
PMID:10676951
PMID:11807979
Cancer cell line Female OCI-LY13.2, OCI-LY-13.2, OCI-Ly 13-2, OCI Ly13.2, OCILY132, Ly13.2 cancercelllines:CVCL_8797,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01877,
DepMap:ACH-001148,
GEO:GSM1989,
Wikidata:Q54931764
CVCL_8797 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 1
OCI-Ly1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1879 Homo sapiens (Human) Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma From: Ontario Cancer Institute (OCI); Toronto; Canada. PMID:3567358
PMID:8574164
PMID:10676951
PMID:11807979
PMID:12169673
PMID:19278952
PMID:19358282
PMID:20628145
PMID:23257783
PMID:23292937
PMID:23699601
PMID:25960936
Cancer cell line Male OCI-LY1, OCI-ly1, OCI-LY-1, OCI-Ly-1, Oci-Ly-1, OCI-Ly 1, OCI-Ly01, OCI Ly1, Ly1, LY1 EFO:EFO_0005907,
BioGRID_ORCS_Cell_line:1211,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1879,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL4295427,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL4296480,
Cosmic:1134602,
Cosmic:1295512,
Cosmic:1329091,
Cosmic:1517641,
Cosmic:1541900,
Cosmic:1629932,
Cosmic:1636682,
Cosmic:1945183,
Cosmic:2276318,
DSMZ:ACC-722,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-722,
ENCODE:ENCBS397COL,
ENCODE:ENCBS729LWO,
ENCODE:ENCBS899DSB,
ENCODE:ENCBS945KYE,
GEO:GSM1957,
GEO:GSM380130,
GEO:GSM552450,
GEO:GSM1035341,
GEO:GSM1059803,
GEO:GSM1374783,
GEO:GSM3150250,
Lonza:1352,
PRIDE:PXD012087,
Progenetix:CVCL_1879,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1879,
Wikidata:Q54931759
CVCL_1879 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 30
OCI-AML-2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1619 Homo sapiens (Human) Adult acute myeloid leukemia Population: Caucasian., Part of: COSMIC cell lines project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:2538684
PMID:15843827
PMID:16408098
PMID:20164919
PMID:22460905
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:25984343
PMID:26589293
PMID:27397505
PMID:30285677
PMID:30629668
PMID:30894373
PMID:30971826
PMID:31068700
PMID:35839778
PMID:36982453
Cancer cell line Male OCI/AML-2, OCIAML-2, OCI-AML2, OCI/AML2, OCI AML2, OCIAML2, AML-2, Ontario Cancer Institute-Acute Myeloid Leukemia-2 BTO:BTO_0004619,
CLO:CLO_0008235,
EFO:EFO_0006706,
CLDB:cl3760,
CLDB:cl7059,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-783,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2770,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
BCRJ:0383,
BioGRID_ORCS_Cell_line:213,
BioSample:SAMN03473106,
BioSample:SAMN10988499,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1619,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00446,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308300,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL2366220,
Cosmic:787466,
Cosmic:910947,
Cosmic:975288,
Cosmic:1012109,
Cosmic:1281344,
Cosmic:1319545,
Cosmic:1582386,
Cosmic:2131551,
Cosmic:2306231,
Cosmic:2750868,
Cosmic-CLP:910947,
DepMap:ACH-000113,
DSMZ:ACC-99,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-99,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
EGA:EGAS00001002554,
EGA:EGAS00001004741,
EGA:EGAS00001004743,
GDSC:910947,
GEO:GSM482511,
GEO:GSM887468,
GEO:GSM888548,
GEO:GSM1374780,
GEO:GSM1446749,
GEO:GSM1670295,
IARC_TP53:21598,
ICLC:HTL01010,
LiGeA:CCLE_626,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1065,
Lonza:327,
PharmacoDB:OCIAML2_1183_2019,
PRIDE:PXD030304,
Progenetix:CVCL_1619,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1619,
Wikidata:Q54931741
CVCL_1619 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 45
OCI-Ly10
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
10+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_8795 Homo sapiens (Human) Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma activated B-cell type Population: Caucasian., From: Ontario Cancer Institute (OCI); Toronto; Canada., Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:3567358
PMID:8574164
PMID:10676951
PMID:15122589
PMID:20054396
PMID:20628145
PMID:20889926
PMID:21179087
PMID:23257783
PMID:23292937
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:26589293
PMID:26787899
PMID:28196595
PMID:29416618
PMID:29666304
PMID:30894373
PMID:31068700
Cancer cell line Female OCI-LY10, OCI-LY-10, OCI-Ly 10, OCILY-10, OCI Ly10, OCILY10, OCILy10, Ly10, LY10 EFO:EFO_0006708,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
BioSample:SAMN03470849,
BioSample:SAMN10988192,
cancercelllines:CVCL_8795,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01883,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL4482983,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL4483285,
Cosmic:1134604,
Cosmic:1329095,
Cosmic:1486585,
Cosmic:1487547,
Cosmic:1517650,
Cosmic:1541905,
Cosmic:1550338,
Cosmic:1945184,
Cosmic:2139542,
Cosmic:2276333,
Cosmic:2437310,
DepMap:ACH-001146,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
GEO:GSM1956,
GEO:GSM2015,
GEO:GSM2071,
GEO:GSM552455,
GEO:GSM1035340,
GEO:GSM1059800,
GEO:GSM1374784,
GEO:GSM1890029,
GEO:GSM1890030,
GEO:GSM1890031,
GEO:GSM1890032,
Lonza:944,
PharmacoDB:OCILY10_1188_2019,
Progenetix:CVCL_8795,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_8795,
Wikidata:Q54931760
CVCL_8795 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 21
OCI-AML-4
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_5224 Homo sapiens (Human) Adult acute myeloid leukemia Donor information: Originally the patient was suffering from Hodgkin lymphoma., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:1715961
PMID:29533902
Cancer cell line Female OCI/AML-4, OCI-AML4, OCI/AML4, OCI AML4, OCIAML4, Ontario Cancer Institute-Acute Myeloid Leukemia-4 cancercelllines:CVCL_5224,
Cosmic:787468,
Cosmic:975290,
Cosmic:1281345,
Cosmic:1319547,
Cosmic:2306233,
DepMap:ACH-001613,
DSMZ:ACC-729,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-729,
Wikidata:Q54931743
CVCL_5224 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 1
OCI-AML-20
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_UE33 Homo sapiens (Human) Acute myeloid leukemia with inv(3) (q21.3;q26.2) or t(3;3) (q21.3;q26.2) GATA2, MECOM Karyotypic information: Monosomy of chromosome 7 (PubMed=30352278). PMID:30352278 Cancer cell line Male OCI-AML20, Ontario Cancer Institute-Acute Myeloid Leukemia-20 cancercelllines:CVCL_UE33,
GEO:GSE120834,
Wikidata:Q98128326
CVCL_UE33 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 1
OCUM-2MD3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_8385 Homo sapiens (Human) Gastric diffuse adenocarcinoma Population: Japanese. PMID:8912536
PMID:11221876
PMID:21115893
Cancer cell line Female OCUM-2 MD3, OCUM2-MD3, OCUM2MD3 Wikidata:Q54931832 cvcl_8383 CVCL_8385 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:56 2
OCM-1A
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Contaminated
RRID:CVCL_6935 Homo sapiens (Human) Amelanotic melanoma Miscellaneous: Formerly the CCRID database had an entry describing this cell line (3111C0001CCC000234). It was one of the sources for the STR profile of this entry., Population: Caucasian., Problematic cell line: Contaminated. Parent cell line (OCM-1) has been shown to be a M14 derivative.. PMID:15299072 Cancer cell line Male OCM1A, OCM1a cancercelllines:CVCL_6935,
Cosmic:1247863,
GEO:GSM1082693,
Wikidata:Q54931806
cvcl_6934 CVCL_6935 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:56 2
OCI-My5
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_E332 Homo sapiens (Human) Plasma cell myeloma Characteristics: Produces IgA lambda (PubMed=3137236)., Population: Caucasian., From: Ontario Cancer Institute (OCI); Toronto; Canada., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:1912582
PMID:3137236
PMID:8138440
PMID:8943038
PMID:10936422
PMID:11157491
PMID:17692805
PMID:18647998
PMID:30894373
PMID:31068700
PMID:32123307
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified OCI-MY5, OCI-My 5, OCIMy5, OCIMY5, MY5 BioSample:SAMN10989616,
cancercelllines:CVCL_E332,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01876,
Cosmic:720791,
Cosmic:2081401,
Cosmic:2302416,
Cosmic:2367261,
DepMap:ACH-000854,
GEO:GSM1374794,
Wikidata:Q54931788
CVCL_E332 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 3
OCI-Ly9
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_QW65 Homo sapiens (Human) Diffuse large B-cell lymphoma From: Ontario Cancer Institute (OCI); Toronto; Canada. PMID:3567358
PMID:8574164
Cancer cell line Male OCI-LY9, OCI-Ly 9 Wikidata:Q54931779 CVCL_QW65 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 1
OCUM-12
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_8380 Homo sapiens (Human) Gastric diffuse adenocarcinoma Population: Japanese. PMID:20145613
PMID:21115893
Cancer cell line Male Osaka City University Medical school-12 Cosmic:2009532,
Wikidata:Q54931822
CVCL_8380 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:56 2
OCUB-M
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_1621 Homo sapiens (Human) Breast carcinoma Population: Japanese., Part of: COSMIC cell lines project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:7873497
PMID:15677628
PMID:20164919
PMID:27397505
PMID:30894373
PMID:30971826
PMID:31068700
PMID:35839778
Cancer cell line Female OCUBM, OCUB-1M, OCUB-1 Monolayered CLO:CLO_0051609,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-783,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
BioGRID_ORCS_Cell_line:976,
BioSample:SAMN03472188,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1621,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00241,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL3308245,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL2366121,
Cosmic:909256,
Cosmic-CLP:909256,
DepMap:ACH-002179,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
GDSC:909256,
GEO:GSM217594,
GEO:GSM1661987,
GEO:GSM1670300,
IARC_TP53:21599,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1489,
PharmacoDB:OCUBM_1192_2019,
PRIDE:PXD030304,
Progenetix:CVCL_1621,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1621,
RCB:RCB0881,
Wikidata:Q54931816
cvcl_l114 CVCL_1621 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:56 2
OCM-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Contaminated
RRID:CVCL_6934 Homo sapiens (Human) Amelanotic melanoma Population: Caucasian., Problematic cell line: Contaminated. Shown to be a M14 derivative (PubMed=28940260). Originally thought to originate from a female patient with uveal melanoma.. PMID:2722439
PMID:8621261
PMID:9154388
PMID:15714118
PMID:16772116
PMID:17487557
PMID:18689700
PMID:22236444
PMID:23849826
PMID:28940260
Cancer cell line Male OCM1, Ocm1, Ocular Choroidal Melanoma-1 BTO:BTO_0002736,
cancercelllines:CVCL_6934,
Cosmic:848327,
Cosmic:899892,
Cosmic:916139,
Cosmic:986617,
Cosmic:1320368,
Cosmic:1628408,
GEO:GSM276733,
Wikidata:Q54931805
cvcl_1395 CVCL_6934 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:56 7
OCI-M2
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_2150 Homo sapiens (Human) Acute erythroid leukemia From: Ontario Cancer Institute (OCI); Toronto; Canada., Part of: LL-100 blood cancer cell line panel., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:3166384
PMID:16408098
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:26589293
PMID:31160637
PMID:36982453
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified OCI M2, OCIM2 BTO:BTO_0004623,
EFO:EFO_0006713,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-7721,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-7722,
BioSample:SAMN03473109,
cancercelllines:CVCL_2150,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01841,
Cosmic:787472,
Cosmic:924044,
Cosmic:975294,
Cosmic:1012112,
Cosmic:1245830,
Cosmic:1281349,
Cosmic:1465962,
Cosmic:2306236,
Cosmic:2750870,
DepMap:ACH-001618,
DSMZ:ACC-619,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-619,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
EGA:EGAS00001002554,
GEO:GSM1374792,
GEO:GSM1446760,
IARC_TP53:347,
PharmacoDB:OCIM2_1191_2019,
Wikidata:Q54931783
CVCL_2150 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 1
OCM-3
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
Contaminated
RRID:CVCL_6937 Homo sapiens (Human) Cutaneous melanoma Population: Caucasian., From: Kan-Mitchell, June; Wayne State University; Detroit; USA., Problematic cell line: Contaminated. Shown to be a SK-MEL-28 derivative (PubMed=22236444 and STR profile from PubMed=18689700). Originally thought to originate from an uveal melanoma.. PMID:16772116
PMID:18689700
PMID:19340423
PMID:22236444
PMID:23851445
Cancer cell line Male OCM3, Ocm3, ocm-3 BioSample:SAMN06481119,
cancercelllines:CVCL_6937,
Cosmic:916142,
Cosmic:1320369,
Cosmic:1628409,
Cosmic:2163831,
ESTDAB:ESTDAB-129,
Wikidata:Q54931808
cvcl_0526 CVCL_6937 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:56 2
OCUG-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_3083 Homo sapiens (Human) Gallbladder carcinoma Population: Japanese., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE)., Part of: Biliary tract cancer cell line atlas. PMID:20215515
PMID:21533512
PMID:32899426
PMID:39026794
Cancer cell line Male OCUG1, Osaka City University Gallbladder-1 CLO:CLO_0009938,
BioSample:SAMN03471651,
cancercelllines:CVCL_3083,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM01842,
Cosmic:2629295,
Cosmic:2674062,
DepMap:ACH-001619,
GEO:GSM827176,
JCRB:JCRB0191,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1800,
Progenetix:CVCL_3083,
Wikidata:Q54931819
CVCL_3083 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:56 3
OCUT-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_6017 Homo sapiens (Human) Thyroid gland anaplastic carcinoma Miscellaneous: Cell line has been lost (PubMed=24357248)., Population: Japanese. PMID:12210034
PMID:23833040
PMID:24357248
PMID:30737244
Cancer cell line Female Ocut-1, OCUT1, Osaka City University Thyroid-1 BTO:BTO_0004846,
cancercelllines:CVCL_6017,
Cosmic:1152123,
Cosmic:1239960,
Cosmic:1280045,
Cosmic:1507372,
Cosmic:1533548,
Cosmic:1536125,
Cosmic:1889003,
Cosmic:2054107,
Cosmic:2319852,
Cosmic:2791081,
Wikidata:Q54931845
CVCL_6017 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:57 1
OCI-M1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_2149 Homo sapiens (Human) Acute erythroid leukemia Population: Caucasian., From: Ontario Cancer Institute (OCI); Toronto; Canada., Part of: COSMIC cell lines project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:3166384
PMID:22460905
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:26589293
PMID:27397505
PMID:30285677
PMID:30629668
PMID:30894373
PMID:31068700
PMID:35839778
PMID:36982453
Cancer cell line Sex unspecified OCI M1, OCIM1 BTO:BTO_0004622,
CLO:CLO_0009854,
EFO:EFO_0006712,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2770,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
BioSample:SAMN03473108,
BioSample:SAMN10989554,
cancercelllines:CVCL_2149,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00458,
Cosmic:787471,
Cosmic:924043,
Cosmic:975293,
Cosmic:1281348,
Cosmic:2131554,
Cosmic:2306235,
Cosmic-CLP:1330985,
DepMap:ACH-000751,
DSMZ:ACC-529,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-529,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
EGA:EGAS00001002554,
GDSC:1330985,
GEO:GSM887473,
GEO:GSM888553,
GEO:GSM1374791,
GEO:GSM1446752,
GEO:GSM1670299,
IARC_TP53:28326,
LiGeA:CCLE_286,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1068,
PharmacoDB:OCIM1_1190_2019,
PRIDE:PXD030304,
Progenetix:CVCL_2149,
Wikidata:Q54931781
CVCL_2149 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:55 2
OHSU-974
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
RRID:CVCL_XX23 Homo sapiens (Human) Fanconi anemia, complementation group A Caution: The 8 loci STR profile in PubMed=36912284 supp. table is incorrect and is that of NCI-H1299. The correct and extended (16 loci) profile is shown in this entry thanks to a personal communication of Wakefield, Leslie., Caution: TP53 mutation indicated to be at p.Asp41fs (c.121delT) in PubMed=15735012. PMID:15735012
PMID:23613873
PMID:25609062
PMID:36912284
Cancer cell line Female OHSU-0974, OHSU974, OHSU-SCC-974 cancercelllines:CVCL_XX23,
IARC_TP53:21669,
Wikidata:Q98128333
CVCL_XX23 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:58 1
OK
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
KCB Cat# KCB 200824YJ, RRID:CVCL_0472 Didelphis virginiana (North American opossum) Characteristics: Used to study X chromosome inactivation as well as to investigate proximal tubule ion transport and membrane trafficking., Group: Marsupial cell line. PMID:566717
PMID:1802405
PMID:6394469
PMID:28615248
PMID:30379374
PMID:33122286
Spontaneously immortalized cell line Female Opossum Kidney, OK-WT KCB KCB 200824YJ BTO:BTO_0003069,
CLO:CLO_0008246,
MCCL:MCC:0000370,
CLDB:cl3766,
ATCC:CRL-1840,
CCRID:3101MAMGNO20,
CLS:606465,
ECACC:91021202,
GEO:GSM4009046,
GEO:GSM4009050,
GEO:GSM4009051,
GEO:GSM4009052,
GEO:GSM4249049,
GEO:GSM4249050,
GEO:GSM4249051,
KCB:KCB 200824YJ,
TOKU-E:2794,
Wikidata:Q25326634
CVCL_0472 Cellosaurus 2026-10-10 05:51:58 9

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.