Searching the RRID Resource Information Network

Our searching services are busy right now. Please try again later

  • Register
X
Forgot Password

If you have forgotten your password you can enter your email here and get a temporary password sent to your email.

X

Leaving Community

Are you sure you want to leave this community? Leaving the community will revoke any permissions you have been granted in this community.

No
Yes

Preparing word cloud

×

Suggested Search Criteria

Enter extra filters to help narrow your search

Search

Type in a keyword to search

Filter by records added date
See new records

Options


Current Facets and Filters

  • Vendor:ecacc (facet)

Facets


Recent searches

Snippet view Table view
Click the to add this resource to an Authentication Report or Collection

6,967 Results - per page

Show More Columns | Download Top 1000 Results

Name Proper Citation Organism Disease Comments Defining Citation Category Sex Synonyms Vendor Catalog Number Cross References Hierarchy Originate from Same Individual ID Authority Record Last Update Mentions Count
SA
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 88052001, RRID:CVCL_E822 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Japanese., Part of: 10th International Histocompatibility Workshop (10IHW) cell line panel. PMID:8813743
PMID:28360230
PMID:29171935
PMID:30844424
Transformed cell line Male ECACC 88052001 dbMHC:49014,
ECACC:88052001,
IHW:IHW09001,
IPD-IMGT/HLA:11356,
Wikidata:Q54951984
CVCL_E822 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:39 0
SAVC
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 95042723, RRID:CVCL_E823 Homo sapiens (Human) Population: Caucasian; French., Part of: 10th International Histocompatibility Workshop (10IHW) cell line panel. PMID:7615790
PMID:8813743
PMID:29171935
PMID:30844424
Transformed cell line Male Savc ECACC 95042723 EFO:EFO_0022640,
dbMHC:49015,
ECACC:95042723,
IHW:IHW09034,
IPD-IMGT/HLA:11368,
Wikidata:Q54952145
CVCL_E823 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:44 0
Sc-1
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 96090513, RRID:CVCL_1888 Homo sapiens (Human) Follicular lymphoma Population: Caucasian., Part of: MD Anderson Cell Lines Project., Part of: COSMIC cell lines project., Part of: Cancer Dependency Map project (DepMap) (includes Cancer Cell Line Encyclopedia - CCLE). PMID:2985879
PMID:3098690
PMID:3159941
PMID:3874327
PMID:8558920
PMID:16960149
PMID:17495976
PMID:20215515
PMID:23292937
PMID:25485619
PMID:25877200
PMID:26589293
PMID:26727417
PMID:27397505
PMID:28196595
PMID:30894373
PMID:35839778
Cancer cell line Male SC-1, SC1, Scott, Sci-1, SCI-1, SCI1 ECACC 96090513 CLO:CLO_0037058,
EFO:EFO_0006481,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-2706,
ArrayExpress:E-MTAB-3610,
BioSample:SAMN03472729,
BioSample:SAMN03473537,
cancercelllines:CVCL_1888,
Cell_Model_Passport:SIDM00400,
ChEMBL-Cells:CHEMBL4523526,
ChEMBL-Targets:CHEMBL4523557,
Cosmic:1086345,
Cosmic:1945190,
Cosmic:2297012,
Cosmic-CLP:1331030,
DepMap:ACH-002303,
DepMap:ACH-002392,
DSMZ:ACC-558,
DSMZCellDive:ACC-558,
ECACC:96090513,
EGA:EGAS00001000610,
EGA:EGAS00001000978,
EGA:EGAS00001002554,
GDSC:1331031,
GEO:GSM119486,
GEO:GSM179648,
GEO:GSM274843,
GEO:GSM827440,
GEO:GSM907520,
GEO:GSM1035324,
GEO:GSM1374861,
GEO:GSM1670415,
LINCS_LDP:LCL-1951,
PharmacoDB:SC1_1350_2019,
PRIDE:PXD030304,
Progenetix:CVCL_1888,
Progenetix:CVCL_2717,
PubChem_Cell_line:CVCL_1888,
Wikidata:Q54952223
CVCL_1888 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:46 3
SC3784
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15102994, RRID:CVCL_VB73 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Female ECACC 15102994 ECACC:15102994,
Wikidata:Q54952279
CVCL_VB73 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SC3780
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15092924, RRID:CVCL_VB72 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 15092924 ECACC:15092924,
Wikidata:Q54952278
CVCL_VB72 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SC3336
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15092919, RRID:CVCL_VB60 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Female ECACC 15092919 ECACC:15092919,
Wikidata:Q54952264
CVCL_VB60 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SC-1 [Mouse]
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 86060301, RRID:CVCL_3436 Mus musculus (Mouse) Part of: Naval Biosciences Laboratory (NBL) collection (transferred to ATCC in 1982). PMID:167514 Spontaneously immortalized cell line Sex unspecified III6A ECACC 86060301 CLO:CLO_0008957,
CLO:CLO_0008958,
CLO:CLO_0050606,
CLDB:cl4263,
CLDB:cl4264,
ATCC:CRL-1404,
ATCC:CRL-6450,
BCRC:60294,
CCRID:1102MOU-NIFDC00010,
ECACC:86060301,
ICLC:ATL96009,
RCB:RCB1829,
Wikidata:Q54952226
CVCL_3436 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:46 0
SC3521
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15102990, RRID:CVCL_VB66 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 15102990 ECACC:15102990,
Wikidata:Q54952271
CVCL_VB66 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SC3690
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15102993, RRID:CVCL_VB70 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 15102993 ECACC:15102993,
Wikidata:Q54952276
CVCL_VB70 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SC3504
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15102988, RRID:CVCL_VB64 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Female ECACC 15102988 ECACC:15102988,
Wikidata:Q54952269
CVCL_VB64 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SC3223
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15102984, RRID:CVCL_VB58 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 15102984 ECACC:15102984,
Wikidata:Q54952262
CVCL_VB58 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SC3192
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 15102982, RRID:CVCL_VB55 Homo sapiens (Human) Part of: Motor Neurone Disease (MND) collection. Transformed cell line Male ECACC 15102982 ECACC:15102982,
Wikidata:Q54952250
CVCL_VB55 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:47 0
SCP
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 89101302, RRID:CVCL_4298 Ovis aries (Sheep) Virology: Persistently infected by bovine viral diarrhea virus (BVDV) (PubMed=7989438). PMID:7989438
PMID:25565633
Finite cell line Sex unspecified Sheep Choroid Plexus ECACC 89101302 CLO:CLO_0008974,
CLDB:cl4272,
ATCC:CRL-1700,
CCLV:CCLV-RIE 0213,
ECACC:89101302,
IZSLER:BS CL 120,
Wikidata:Q54952487
CVCL_4298 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:44:51 0
STBCi030-B
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 66540706, RRID:CVCL_RB97 Homo sapiens (Human) Migraine From: StemBANCC; Oxford; United Kingdom. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female SFC023-03-43 ECACC 66540706 BioSamples:SAMEA104493674,
EBiSC:STBCi030-B,
ECACC:66540706,
hPSCreg:STBCi030-B,
Wikidata:Q54956435
CVCL_RB97 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:46:41 0
STBCi026-D
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 66540697, RRID:CVCL_RB88 Homo sapiens (Human) From: StemBANCC; Oxford; United Kingdom. PMID:28827786
PMID:30503143
Induced pluripotent stem cell Female SFC840-03-06, CTL2.3 ECACC 66540697 BioSamples:SAMEA104493719,
EBiSC:STBCi026-D,
ECACC:66540697,
GEO:GSM2392419,
GEO:GSM2392479,
hPSCreg:STBCi026-D,
Wikidata:Q54956411
CVCL_RB88 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:46:41 0
STBCi030-A
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 66540705, RRID:CVCL_RB96 Homo sapiens (Human) Migraine From: StemBANCC; Oxford; United Kingdom. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female SFC023-03-24 ECACC 66540705 BioSamples:SAMEA104493672,
EBiSC:STBCi030-A,
ECACC:66540705,
hPSCreg:STBCi030-A,
Wikidata:Q54956434
CVCL_RB96 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:46:41 0
STBCi026-B
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 66540695, RRID:CVCL_RB86 Homo sapiens (Human) From: StemBANCC; Oxford; United Kingdom. PMID:26905200
PMID:28591653
Induced pluripotent stem cell Female SFC840-03-01, AH017-11, Ctrl3#1 ECACC 66540695 BioSamples:SAMEA104493717,
EBiSC:STBCi026-B,
ECACC:66540695,
hPSCreg:STBCi026-B,
Wikidata:Q54956409
CVCL_RB86 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:46:41 1
STBCi027-A
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 66540698, RRID:CVCL_RB89 Homo sapiens (Human) Migraine From: StemBANCC; Oxford; United Kingdom. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female SFC017-03-01 ECACC 66540698 BioSamples:SAMEA104493662,
EBiSC:STBCi027-A,
ECACC:66540698,
hPSCreg:STBCi027-A,
Wikidata:Q54956412
CVCL_RB89 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:46:41 0
STBCi026-A
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
1+ mentions
ECACC Cat# 66540694, RRID:CVCL_RB85 Homo sapiens (Human) From: StemBANCC; Oxford; United Kingdom. PMID:26905200
PMID:28591653
PMID:28827786
PMID:32359446
Induced pluripotent stem cell Female SFC840-03-03, AH017-13, AH017, iPSc clone 13, iPS AH017-13, CTL2.1, Ctrl3#2 ECACC 66540694 BioSamples:SAMEA104493660,
EBiSC:STBCi026-A,
ECACC:66540694,
GEO:GSM1831382,
GEO:GSM1831590,
hPSCreg:STBCi026-A,
Wikidata:Q54956408
CVCL_RB85 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:46:41 1
STBCi029-A
 
Resource Report
Resource Website
ECACC Cat# 66540703, RRID:CVCL_RB94 Homo sapiens (Human) Migraine From: StemBANCC; Oxford; United Kingdom. Induced pluripotent stem cell Female SFC020-03-02 ECACC 66540703 BioSamples:SAMEA104493669,
EBiSC:STBCi029-A,
ECACC:66540703,
hPSCreg:STBCi029-A,
Wikidata:Q54956431
CVCL_RB94 Cellosaurus 2026-10-17 06:46:41 0

Can't find your Cell Line?

We recommend that you click next to the search bar to check some helpful tips on searches and refine your search firstly. If you want to find a specific cell line, it's easier to enter an RRID or add the vendor information to search. You can refine the search results using Facets on the left side of the search results page. If you are on the table view, you can also search in a specific column by clicking the column title and enter the keywords.

If you still could not find your cell line in the search results, please help us by registering it into the system — it's easy. Register it with the Cellosaurus. An RRID will be generated in 1-2 business days.

Can't find the RRID you're searching for? X
X
  1. NIDDK Information Network Resources

    Welcome to the dkNET Resources search. From here you can search through a compilation of resources used by dkNET and see how data is organized within our community.

  2. Navigation

    You are currently on the Community Resources tab looking through categories and sources that dkNET has compiled. You can navigate through those categories from here or change to a different tab to execute your search through. Each tab gives a different perspective on data.

  3. Logging in and Registering

    If you have an account on dkNET then you can log in from here to get additional features in dkNET such as Collections, Saved Searches, and managing Resources.

  4. Searching

    Here is the search term that is being executed, you can type in anything you want to search for. Some tips to help searching:

    1. Use quotes around phrases you want to match exactly
    2. You can manually AND and OR terms to change how we search between words
    3. You can add "-" to terms to make sure no results return with that term in them (ex. Cerebellum -CA1)
    4. You can add "+" to terms to require they be in the data
    5. Using autocomplete specifies which branch of our semantics you with to search and can help refine your search
  5. Collections

    If you are logged into dkNET you can add data records to your collections to create custom spreadsheets across multiple sources of data.

  6. Facets

    Here are the facets that you can filter the data by.

  7. Further Questions

    If you have any further questions please check out our FAQs Page to ask questions and see our tutorials. Click this button to view this tutorial again.